ATHLETICS

Schedule

Saturday 20 April, 2019

Results

Event: 5000M                DISTRICT                    TIME/DISTANCE

OPEN WOMEN

VILIMAINA NAITUKU        NAITASIRI                    21:31.5

NOLENE MALLAM            SUVA                            24:14.8

OPEN MEN

KENNOL NARAYAN           SUVA                           17:40.3

JEREMIAH SINGH             SUVA                           18:15.5

NAVNEET CHANDRA         SUVA                          18:58.5

EVENT 100M

OPEN WOMEN

HELEINA YOUNG                SUVA                         11:9

MAKERETA NAULU           TAILEVU                     12:4

SISILIA SEAVULA               SUVA                          12:7

BRAELYN YEE                    SUVA                          12:8

OPEN MEN

BANUVE TABAKAUCORO    SUVA                       10:8

SAUMUELA RAILOA             NAITASIRI               11:0

TONY LEMEKI                      SUVA                        11:1

PENIASI MATAVUNI             SUVA                         11:5

MOIZ ALTAF                          SUVA                        15:5

PARA MEN

YABAKI SILI                           SUVA                        16:4

EVENT: HIGH JUMP OPEN MEN

MALAKAI KAIWALU         SUVA                 1.95

BANUVE TABAKAUCORO     SUVA                 1.80

ISIRELI BULIVOROVORO      SUVA                 1.70

EVENT: JAVELIN OPEN WOMEN

TUPOU TUIMOALA          CBM                 38.36

ELENA CAUCAU               LAUTOKA         37.96

MAKARETA NAULU         TAILEVU                 20.79

TARAIRI ERASITO                 ROTUMA        14.06

SISILIA SEAVULA                  SUVA                 10.53

EVENT: JAVELIN OPEN MEN

BANUVE TABAKAUCORO       SUVA                 36.86

PENIASI MATAVUNI            TAILEVU         34.19

JOELI RAVULO                    TAILEVU         33.21

SIRELI BULIVOROVORO           SUVA                 25.10

EVENT: JAVELIN PARA MEN

IOSEFO RAKESA                        CBM                 29.90

EVENT: JAVELIN MASTERS MEN

1. ALBERT MILLER BUA 33.49

2. JOSAIA TUINAMATA TAILEVU 24.67

EVENT: SHOT PUT OPEN WOMEN

1. TARAIRI ERASITO ROTUMA 9.98

2. MAKARETA NAULU SUVA 9.03

3. ELEINA YOUNG SUVA 7.90

4. SISILIA SEAVULA SUVA 7.90

EVENT: SHOT PUT OPEN MEN

1. BANUVE TABAKAUCORO SUVA 10.03

2. PENI TAILEVU 9.64

3. PARAM SHIWAN SUVA 8.42

4. NAVNEET CHANDRA SUVA 6.65

5. KENNOL NARAYAN SUVA 6.39

EVENT: SHOT PUT PARA MEN

1. IOSEFO RAKESA TAVEUNI 10.35

2. VILIMONI BALEINAYAU TAILEVU 9.04

3. LUKE RAVU SERUA 6.99

EVENT: SHOT PUT MASTERS WOMEN

1. KELERA NAIT 6.66

2. LITIA SENIBULU NADRO 6.56

3. AKISI NAIT 6.40

EVENT: SHOT PUT MASTERS MEN

1. ALBERT MILLER BUA 8.86

2. RUSIATE TALEBULAMAI NAIT 8.44

3. JOSAIA TUINAMATA TAILEVU 8.44